Project Contribution Donors
Event Sponsorship $5001 Sharmeelee Bala & Bala Sivalingam
    Niru Raghavan
    Radhika, Sneha, Srikar & Ramesh Chikkala
Chakrasnanam Sponsorship $2501 Umashankar Balaraman, Sudha Bala & Hrudhai
    Shivendra Bajpayee, Aruna, Swati & Neeraj Bajpayee
Mandapam Sponsorship $1001 Vidya Venugopal & Anoop Prasanna
    Anonymous
    Arvinthan Nadar
    Nageshwara Nakka & Hyma
    Krishna Kumar Raman
    Arumugam Jayavelu
    Murthy Kolluru
    Sampath
    BK Vasan,Priya,Vishal & Pranav
    Nagarajan Vaidyanathan & Rajlakshmi Shankaran
    Arun Kumar Gopalakrishnan, Smitha Edakalavan, & Veda Krishna
    Ram Prakash Jha & Manisha Jha
    Padma Patil
    Soumya Das,Lisa Das & Saswat
    Mahesh Pradhan and Family
    Nagasai Parvathaneni
    Rahul Jalali and Family
    Tarun Dasari and Family
    Praveen Dodda and Family
    Amit Thakre and Family
Gita Maha Yagnam & Kalasa Abhishekam $251 Veerendra Basappa
    Sanjay Bhatia/Anjali,Aditya,Panache
    Kumaresh Thimma
    Shivaprasad Kulkarni
    Thilak Sriram, Parimala Thilak & Shenaya Thilak
    Sai, Sharmila, Roopali, Roohi Sanka
    Arul Kumaran R, Maruthachelvi K, Arima Manivendan Arul
    Karthikeyan Mohan Gandhi
    Ravikanth Krovvidi, Padma Krovvidi
    Satya & Durga Bhavani Chelluboina
    Kuldeep & Manjula Chawla
    Raghunath Seeram, Sunitha, Sai & Mounika
    Srinvas & SupriyaReddy Gangaram
    Venkata Ramana Bagadi
    Tripati Reddy, Sucharitha, Sahithi, Sai Siddhanth
    Subba Reddy
    Venugopal Puthalath
    Muthu Ganesan & Sharada Muthu
    Jineshwar Devasenan, Jayanthi Jinesh
    Amrit Raj
    Paru Muni
    Ravikumar Chithiarala
    Sarat Tavva
    Arun Gopinath
    Ravikumar Kandaswamy, Lalitha & Parthiba
    Selathurai Subrayan & Arukani Selathurai
    Anu Hari
    Sundarajan Periasamy
    Manish Pandey
    Sachin B Padwa
    Iqbal & Anju Singh
    Baldev & Jaspreet Singh
    Satnam & Sukhi
    Nari Krushiker
    Srinivas Talluri, Madhavi Talluri
    Pramod Sudhakar
    Sunil Garimella
    Jayesh & Rashmita Bhakta
    Srikanth Victory
    Gokul Krishnan
    Ramesh Subbiah
    Srinivasulu Ramakrishnan
    Arvind Nathan
    Srinivas Anisetti
    Vijaykumar Neelakantan
    Srinivas Devarasetty
    Mahadeo Kadam
    Pallavi Kugan
    Manoharan Muthukrishnan
    Ramakrishna Suryadevara
    Bala Prasanna & Bindu Prasanna
    Lutishoor Salisbury
    Ashish Mathur
    Ganesh Kamath
    Dick Weaver
    Ram Maddala
    Manojkiran Tembireddy
    Viswanadha(VG) Kothagundla
Kalasa Abhishekam Sponsorship $201 Sooraj Chandrasekran
    Naga V Sampath Gopisetty
    Vijay Anand, Jaya Vijay, Swetha Vijay & Suraj Vijay
    Balram Singh
    Swetal, Ieshver Bhai
Gita Maha Yagnam + 1 Gita Sloka Sponsorship $101 Rajkumar ARR & Thenmozhi ARR
    Suneel Pathuri
    Balaji Jayakumar
    T. Shravan Kumar
    Gaurav Dixit
    Subhodh Pandey & Swati
    Srinivas Patlolla
    PadmaRaju Vannem Reddy
    Srinivas Rao Nannapaneni
    Khadar Reddy Boyapalli
    Bhaskar Raju Gangaraju
    Kalyan ALA
    Suman Kumar Polavarapu
    Nagaraj Kowsik
    Mana Govind
    Arvind Pittampally
    VC Attota
    Ramesh Chandolu
    Venkata Panabakam (PV)
    Ajay Dev Nallur
    Spandana Rao Acha
    Rajagopalan.R
    Hari Prasad K
    Rajkumar Gunnala
    Venubabu
    Anbu Chezhian G
    Venkatesh Apparaju
    Murali Tata
    Mahesh Kumar Natarajan
    Reghunath T
    Naveen Gatla
    Yeshwanth
    Hanumantha R M
    Hari Kumar and Padmavathi Kumar
    Kokila Krishna
    Aravindh Duddu
    Vipin Bharadwaj
    Vamsi Kodamanchali
    Santhosh Kinthali
    Jeyakumar
    Naveen Mamyam
    Pench Batta
    Varun and Veena
    Yugandhar kollipara
    Lovkesh Chaturvedi
    Mahesh Kumar/Jyothi Kondapalli
    Devi Priya Peddineni
    Chockalingam Kandasamy
    Murugesapandian Thangaraj
    Arunagiri
    Pranay K Chavva
    Trinadhkumar Nadella
    Baskar Rajamani
    Sandip Patel/Dharma S. Patel
    Kishore Kanneluru/Kowsika
    Suresh Babu (Palati)
    Santhosh Bande
    Harish Palukuri
    Sreenivas Nagula
    Rajiv Sabherwal
    Bhargav
    VVS Hevendra
    Pinky Sharma
    Sudesh Sharma
    Usha Bagga
    Nagesh Tenugu
    Hansa Bhakta
    Sangeetha Thelapurath
    Nilamani Rohidas
    Prashant Prabhulkar
    Srinivas Balaji
    Madhu Kondepudi
    Srinivas Vaddadi
    Ramesh Dodda, Premalatha
    Rajvardhan Reddy Gondhi
    Kumar Mahadevappa Bistappa Rohidas
    Rathish K
    Anuj Jain
    Balasubramanian Natarajan
    Pranay Samarath
    Ramya Raman
    Babaji Behera
    Prakash Venkatakrishnan
    Ankur Jindal
    Bhagal Kapar
    Ajay Menon
    Gayathri Seshadri
    Nilesh Butala
    Avinash Sharma
    Harish Ramanathan
    Bapuji Vakkalagadda
    Navaneeth Shivakumar
    Harikrishna Kunigal Yoga
    Bhardwaj Chepuri
    Harish R
    Venkata Sai Anaparti
    Sekhar Dadi
    Pavan Pidugu
    Nagaraju Valasu
    Hari Kishan Nandhuri
    Bharat Kumar
    Rajesh Singh
    Rajiv Nadkar
    Suresh Bangalore
    Satish Mohan, Aarthi
    Sanjeev, Srirupa and Sanjana
    Jayaram Narayanan
    Deepankar Sapra
    Suman Pattnaik
    Shantha Krishna
    Poornima Majagi
    Regunath Thirithikkattil
    Kalpana Bhumla
    Arvind & Savita Bhkta
    Dev Dhariwal
    John Grewal
    Joginder Pal
    Jitender Patel
    Nitin & Usha Patel
    Ragini Shah
    Gita & Vasudev P
    Seema & Bhavesh Patel
    Rahul Bhakta
    Vinod Bhai Chappan
    Jayanti Bhai Surati
    Jagdish Patel
    Mahinder bhai
    Anil & Radha Patel
   Ramesh & Gita Patel
  Amithabh Mudaliar
  Rajan Manickkam
  Rajesh Somasela
  Dwarakanadha Punyasamudram
  Amardeep Muppidi
  Jyoti Pothukuchi
  Venkat Kodakandla
  Jagan Mohan Reddy Nareddy
  Susanta Deo
  Ajitha Sahu
  Sreedhar Kancharla
  Prem Shankar
  Rukminikumar Sreeperambuduru
  Nazir Kedem
  Aparna Warade
  Nrusingh Nayak
  Venkat Jayaraman
  Poornima Majagi
  Sudheer Paleri
  Rashmitha Datrika
  Prasad babu Vuppu
  Naganath Chandrasekharan
  Nagakrishna Pattapu
  Venkata A Vydhyam
  Venugopala Gattu
  Srinivasa Sundararajan
  Raja Thummala
  Sugumar Chandran
  Ramesh Munnaluri
  Ananta Mohanty
  Santwana Roychoudhari
  Sridhar Mohan
  Vetriselvan Manavalan
  Saravanan Chidambaram
  Sameer Wagle
  Chitra Krishna
  Srinivas Kolluru
  Giri Gangisetty
  Kishan Tadiparthi
  Manohar Elagandula
  Srujan Kumar Bomma
  Karunanithi Sivasubramaniam
  Srinivasa Cherukuri
  Thirumal Baddam
  Nagesh Kapalavayi
  Raj Yarlagadda
  Kalaiselvan Muniyan
  Ashok Gullapalli
  Vijay Gutta
  Pravin Jadhav
  Suneel Gujral
  Ajay Gogia
  Harish & Dipti Desai
  Umayal Karuppiah
  Ramesh Vaddi
  Janakiram Reddy Mallapally
  Dr Mohan Jenkins
  Karthik Kumaraguru
  Vivek Gupta
  Shishir Taori
  Satesh Ramadas
  Vaishnavi Kumaravelu
  Pradip Mohapatra
  Binay Mohanty
  Asish Ghosh
  Biju Gopinath
  KGV Prasad
  Sreelatha Guddeti
  Padmaraju Udharaju
  Srihari Pallay
  Kaushik Patel
  Sunil Pati
  LaxmanRao Kaluvakuntla
  Trishna Das
  Chandra Voruganti
  Saravanan Pitchai
  Samba Dondapati
   Surendrakumar Loganathan and Rukmani
Please contact HANWA Board for any questions.
News & Events
~ Kartika Poornami (Full moon) Katha 3rd Nov Friday, 6:45 PM


~ Sankatahara chaturdhi 6th Nov Monday : 6:45 PM


~ Pradosham 15th Nov Wednesday 6.45 PM


~ Gita Jayanti Ekadasi 29th Nov Wednesday 6.45 PM


~ Full moon Katha 2nd Dec Saturday 6.45 PM


~ Sankatahara Chaturdhi 7th Dec Thursday 6.45 PM


~ Pradosham 15th Dec Friday 6.45 PM


~ Vaikuntha Ekadasi 29th Dec Friday


~ Vishnu Sahasarnama every Saturday at 5:30PM


~ Shirdi Sai Aarti and Bhajans every Thursday at 7:00PM


~ Satya Narayana Pooja on Full Moon days at 6:30PM


~ Community Bhajans Every 3rd Friday


~ Sankatahara Chaturdi Thursday, Aug 10th, 6:45 PM


~ Temple 5th Anniversary Celebrations Saturday, Aug 12th


~ Temple 5th Anniversary Celebrations; Geetha Stoopa Ground breaking Ceremony Sunday, Aug 13th


~ Pradosham Sunday April 23rd, 6.45 PM


~ Adi Sankara and Ramanuja Jayanti Sunday April 30th, 6:00 PM


~ Akshaya Truteeya Friday April 28th, 7:00 PM


~ Karthika Somavaram(Monday) Nov 21th, 6:45PM


~ Sankatahara Chaturdhi Ganesha Abhishekam Nov 17th


~ Karthika Somavaram(Monday) Nov 28th, 6:45PM


~ Vaikunta Ekadasi & Srinivasa Kalyana Mahotsavam Jan 8th ,6:00 AM


~ Full moon Katha and Arudra Darsanam Jan 11th, 6:45PM


~ Bhogi, Andal Kalyanam Jan 13th


~ Sakala Kala Samarpana - HANWA Musical Event Jan 14th 10:00 AM


~ Sankranti, Ayyappa pooja Jan 14th


~ Sankatahara Chaturdhi Ganesha Abhishekam Jan 15th


~ Krishna Janmashtamee Monday, Aug 14th 8:00 PM


~ Pradosham Saturday, Aug 19th 6:45 PM


~ Narasimha Jayanti Monday, May 8th; 7:30 PM


~ Hanuman Jayanti Saturday, May20th 6:00 PM


~ Vijaya Dasami (Dasara) Celebrations 29th September Friday


~ Full moon Feb 10th


~ Satyanarayana Pooja: 23rd Jan, Sat @ 06:30 PM


~ Sankatahara Chaturdhi 21st August Sunday


~ Pradosham 29th August Monday


~ Monthly Havan 30th Jan, Sat, 6:30 pm


~ Akshaya Truteeya Friday April 28th, 7:00 PM


Temple Timings

Monday 10AM to 12PM & 6PM to 8:00PM
Tuesday 10AM to 12PM & 6PM to 8:00PM
Wednesday 6PM to 8:00PM
Thursday 10AM to 12PM & 6PM to 8:00 PM
Friday 10AM to 12PM & 6PM to 8:00PM
Saturday 10AM to 1PM & 5PM to 8:00PM
Sunday 10AM to 1PM & 5PM to 8:00PM

Vishnu Sahasarnama: All Saturday at 5:30PM

Priest is off on Wednesdays

Sponsorship Facility | Priest Services | Calendar | Temple Management | Contributions | Hinduism